Elected Officials Meetings Departments Planning Community
Clerk Recordings

 

MORGAN COUNTY, COLORADO

OFFICIAL 2016 GENERAL ELECTION RESULTS

(NOTE:  These Official Results are for the 2016 Colorado General Election in Morgan County, Colorado only.

Please check the state web site for state-wide race results.)  

 

Results to be posted after the polls close at 7:00 p.m.

 

 

2016 Morgan County General Election results can be viewed in two different formats or by precinct (see below): 

 

  1. Automatic Scroll - Results continuously scroll on the screen.
  2. Manual Scroll - Manually scroll through the results using the scroll bar on the right hand side of the screen.

 

     Select the button below to view election results in the desired format:

 

(NOTE:  The following buttons do NOT include write-in candidate results.)

     

                                                                    AVAILABLE                                 AVAILABLE

 

Results can also be viewed by precinct below:

 

Morgan County  
Precinct 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 PROV Total
Presidential Electors                                      
Hillary Clinton / Tim Kaine 190 75 199 161 195 307 227 249 279 209 161 36 64 193 187 186 233 0 3151
                                     
Donald J. Trump / Michael R. Pence 1088 450 504 591 524 436 290 289 354 453 673 182 366 383 390 526 646 0 8145
                                     
Darrell L. Castle / Scott N. Bradley 6 0 4 10 2 1 3 5 3 6 10 3 2 3 6 6 4 0 74
                                     
Gary Johnson / Bill Weld 42 10 18 16 15 20 22 11 22 24 30 10 11 23 35 13 28 0 350
                                     
Jill Stein / Ajamu Baraka 15 1 3 2 4 6 5 3 7 3 6 0 1 8 8 2 6 0 80
                                     
Frank Atwood / Blake Huber 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
                                     
Rocky Roque De La Fuente /
Michael Steinberg
0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 6
                                     
James Hedges / Bill Bayes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2
                                     
Tom Hoefling / Steve Schulin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                                     
Chris Keniston / Deacon Taylor 2 2 1 0 0 0 1 2 1 2 0 0 2 9 5 3 0 0 30
                                     
Alyson Kennedy / Osborne Hart 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
                                     
Kyle Kenley Kopitke /
Nathan R. Sorenson
0 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 8
                                     
Laurence Kotlikoff / Edward Leamer 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
                                     
Gloria Estela La Riva / Dennis J. Banks 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 4
                                     
Bradford Lyttle / Hannah Walsh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
                                     
Joseph Allen Maldonado /
Douglas K. Terranova
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 4
                                     
Michael A. Maturen / Juan Munoz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
                                     
Evan McMullin / Nathan Johnson 7 2 4 4 1 10 5 3 6 5 8 2 4 1 5 4 9 0 80
                                     
Ryan Alan Scott / Bruce Kendall 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 7
                                     
Rod Silva / Richard C. Silva 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
                                     
Mike Smith / Daniel White 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 6
                                     
Emidio Soltysik / Angela Nicole 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                                     
Write-in 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
United States Senator                                      
Michael Bennet 310 127 244 203 222 370 268 270 299 275 226 38 76 234 237 244 267 0 3910
                                     
Darryl Glenn 986 386 460 551 493 383 265 268 340 408 640 180 361 350 362 465 618 0 7516
                                     
Lily Tang Williams 34 26 14 15 12 16 14 13 23 16 16 8 7 17 14 13 18 0 276
                                     
Arn Menconi 8 1 1 2 3 4 5 3 3 2 2 1 1 6 5 3 5 0 55
                                     
Bill Hammons 4 0 4 0 3 3 2 1 3 4 2 0 1 3 4 5 4 0 43
                                     
Dan Chapin 1 2 5 4 2 7 1 3 3 6 6 4 4 6 3 2 3 0 62
                                     
Paul Noel Fiorino 1 0 1 0 0 1 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 12
                                     
Write-in Don Willoughby 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rep to the 115th US Congress-Dist 4                                      
Bob Seay 198 79 189 134 179 281 207 216 251 199 146 29 58 184 171 192 185 0 2898
                                     
Ken Buck 1076 438 510 611 531 463 315 311 373 483 701 193 371 410 424 511 676 0 8397
                                     
Bruce Griffith 47 10 27 23 16 31 26 23 32 24 27 10 18 21 27 26 34 0 422
                                     
Write-in Donald Howbert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
University of CO -Regent At Large                                      
Alice Madden 237 102 223 157 197 315 244 237 284 225 184 35 80 239 206 216 235 0 3416
                                     
Heidi Ganahl 982 390 465 562 487 405 279 286 339 433 613 180 342 336 378 473 593 0 7543
University of CO -Regent District 4                                      
Suzanne M. Sharkey 971 376 453 546 482 405 278 280 338 420 618 182 333 341 375 484 588 0 7470
                                     
Bob Owens 248 106 227 162 199 307 235 238 271 231 173 33 88 228 207 199 238 0 3390
State Representative - District 65                                      
Jon Becker 1104 430 526 628 532 504 343 332 420 515 743 202 381 441 438 556 724 0 8819
                                     
Anthony Engelhaupt 185 81 187 128 178 253 186 196 220 170 117 25 60 148 171 167 166 0 2638
District Attorney - 13th Judicial District                                      
Brittny B. Lewton 984 376 429 513 440 362 263 263 332 395 610 165 320 341 338 451 560 0 7142
                                     
Paul Wiese 272 128 272 222 259 376 266 269 303 277 219 52 111 236 256 249 293 0 4060
County Commissioner - District 1                                      
Mark A. Arndt 1136 477 625 655 632 601 425 423 500 608 768 201 396 504 526 615 765 0 9857
County Commissioner - District 3                                      
Jim Zwetzig 1100 455 613 662 619 623 435 417 506 598 751 183 386 499 519 587 762 0 9715
Colorado Supreme Court Justice                                      
Justice William Hood - YES 667 263 397 427 405 452 337 359 406 391 487 114 223 354 359 398 528 0 6567
                                     
Justice William Hood - NO 467 189 244 235 231 225 143 110 171 220 237 84 158 188 186 251 243 0 3582
Colorado Court of Appeals Judge                                      
Judge Karen M. Ashby - YES 658 256 398 402 389 456 336 363 393 387 447 104 208 344 353 395 486 0 6375
                                     
Judge Karen M. Ashby -NO 481 190 240 251 230 217 138 102 176 214 267 89 168 185 184 245 262 0 3639
                                     
Judge Michael H. Berger - YES 645 250 380 401 385 446 324 342 389 390 458 103 207 334 349 382 495 0 6280
                                     
Judge Michael H. Berger - NO 480 195 252 244 235 221 142 118 173 203 253 89 167 195 188 251 249 0 3655
                                     
Judge Steven L. Bernard - YES 617 240 384 386 374 439 298 337 374 385 451 102 186 336 326 368 457 0 6060
                                     
Judge Steven L. Bernard - NO 508 203 245 255 239 227 166 121 187 205 259 88 183 187 209 261 280 0 3823
                                     
Judge Stephanie E. Dunn - YES 656 254 394 407 396 446 328 356 392 398 467 104 203 350 345 394 501 0 6391
                                     
Judge Stephanie E. Dunn - NO 463 191 235 237 221 219 142 103 171 198 241 86 168 180 191 239 241 0 3526
                                     
Judge David Furman - YES 677 257 396 423 397 456 323 351 387 402 467 104 198 343 344 384 495 0 6404
                                     
Judge David Furman - NO 446 189 231 221 220 209 143 111 172 193 239 85 172 182 189 248 244 0 3494
                                     
Judge Robert D. Hawthorne - YES 673 263 414 438 398 448 328 347 398 404 482 112 202 344 350 409 498 0 6508
                                     
Judge Robert D. Hawthorne - NO 452 184 219 208 215 215 137 109 164 185 221 78 167 180 182 222 243 0 3381
                                     
Judge Jerry N. Jones - YES 611 240 382 387 372 422 299 329 357 371 444 96 187 331 328 370 458 0 5984
                                     
Judge Jerry N. Jones - NO 507 205 241 256 236 238 166 129 197 222 268 92 184 194 206 255 279 0 3875
                                     
Judge Anthony J. Navarro - YES 593 244 385 373 370 423 321 339 380 380 433 92 196 326 331 358 464 0 6008
                                     
Judge Anthony J. Navarro - NO 525 202 241 268 242 235 147 117 179 214 276 96 175 197 207 274 279 0 3874
                                     
Judge Gilbert M. Román - YES 655 255 396 426 409 452 332 352 398 392 480 103 210 338 355 394 511 0 6458
                                     
Judge Gilbert M. Román - NO 466 190 228 213 207 208 132 108 160 201 230 85 160 182 181 236 232 0 3419
                                     
Judge Diana Terry - YES 606 249 397 402 394 438 319 346 377 396 460 96 198 340 347 371 472 0 6208
                                     
Judge Diana Terry - NO 519 198 236 239 224 229 152 109 188 198 252 90 174 188 192 265 265 0 3718
Amendment T                                      
YES 400 142 233 225 223 290 225 212 293 269 243 60 131 218 200 231 286 0 3881
                                     
NO 903 381 479 530 494 457 311 312 352 410 634 159 298 371 404 475 583 0 7553
Amendment U                                      
YES 429 193 253 232 232 288 197 201 264 248 288 65 152 220 199 238 287 0 3986
                                     
NO 854 320 446 508 474 450 327 312 366 415 559 156 269 351 380 459 574 0 7220
Amendment 69                                      
YES 114 49 97 60 71 131 105 101 123 75 69 17 46 84 82 99 110 0 1433
                                     
NO 1212 483 619 718 666 638 443 432 532 618 814 214 395 513 530 619 789 0 10235
Amendment 70                                      
YES 391 172 327 232 292 369 272 299 352 319 277 60 145 318 306 309 383 0 4823
                                     
NO 948 366 407 552 455 409 279 259 327 393 616 171 300 296 324 422 540 0 7064
Amendment 71                                      
YES 906 404 487 523 502 466 330 325 396 450 665 155 318 397 388 463 626 0 7801
                                     
NO 404 125 233 240 231 284 211 204 252 242 214 74 121 196 210 254 273 0 3768
Amendment 72                                      
YES 284 112 177 220 220 251 222 196 242 212 259 52 97 181 202 218 334 0 3479
                                     
NO 1058 430 553 565 522 527 331 359 427 497 634 176 352 432 433 520 598 0 8414
Proposition 106                                      
YES 639 288 338 400 353 392 301 294 385 318 454 101 221 307 333 347 484 0 5955
                                     
NO 684 249 382 376 388 377 262 248 280 380 431 124 219 297 288 375 422 0 5782
Proposition 107                                      
YES 665 279 355 384 351 400 318 295 353 364 430 122 241 330 363 389 503 0 6142
                                     
NO 647 251 363 380 378 357 222 239 306 325 457 101 193 270 248 327 399 0 5463
Proposition 108                                      
YES 542 226 313 300 303 365 273 260 327 320 354 94 192 268 287 318 398 0 5140
                                     
NO 740 302 393 452 404 385 257 257 322 356 507 119 224 316 292 374 478 0 6178
Town of Wiggins - Ballot Issue 2A                                      
YES 167 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 167
                                     
NO 242 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 242
Wiggins School District RE-50J - Ballot Issue 3W                                      
YES 762 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 793
                                     
NO 485 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 519
Brush School District RE-2J - Ballot Issue 3B                                      
YES 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 100 249 421 398 410 632 0 2210
                                     
NO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 105 194 203 232 317 297 0 1348
Brush School District RE-2J - Ballot Issue 3C                                      
YES 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 84 197 349 358 342 551 0 1881
                                     
NO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 121 246 275 269 382 369 0 1662
                                       

 

 

 

Contact the Morgan County Voter Registration Office by e-mail at:

Contact Us

 


 

County Clerk & Recorder

Susan L. Bailey

 

Morgan County Clerk & Recorder's Office
231 Ensign St., P.O. Box 1399
Fort Morgan, CO 80701
Phone: 970-542-3521
Fax: 970-542-3525

OFFICE HOURS: 

Monday - Friday
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM MST
 
 

 

 
 

 
 

 

 
Site search Web search

powered by FreeFind
 
Home Contact Us Home City of Fort Morgan Jackson Lake State Park Wiggins Fort Morgan Times Bunker Hil County Club Wiggins Schools Brush Tribune Brush Schools Fort Morgan Schools Weldon Valley Schools